Iran visa documents

Sunday, July 1, 2018 - 09:07 0 0

An Iranian normal visa (tourist or business visa with 30 days duration and extendable) is a permission for visa holder to enter Iran. The processing time for a normal visa is 2-4 working days except US and UK and Canadian citizens.

Urgent visa (tourist or business with 30 days duration and extendable) processing time by iranviptravel group is just one working day.

Follow the steps of application and the documents needed:

  1. Complete the online visa application form here:
  2. Upload a recent color photo while completing the online form

(colored scan photo ,jpg format, size: less than 500 kb and not less than 10 kb, recent photo ( not more than 6 month),the width of pic should be less than height with no background ,the face of applicant should be clear from front side with opened eyes ,and ordinary cloths (not official uniform, local customs, special   events customs),without cap or any kind of head cover for men ,without hands free ,glasses, the photo should not be the scanned photo from passport or drive license or other documents.

  1. Upload a copy of your passport(scanned copy and clear , less than 500 kb and not less than 10 KB)
  2. Complete visa processing payment (Payment link will be provided in your confirmation email).

Visa applicants can check their visa status 24/7 on www.iranviptravel.com

Any questions? Please send email to  visa@iranviptravel.com or chat us on whatsapp 00989120971090